The K

Tags: electronic , UK , electro
Born: 1972, Southampton, UK
Alternative names: DJ GK.
Snapshot: An artist with 15 releases, a member of 4 groups, and credited twice on others' music.

The "k"'s musical connections:

1988 - 1995 DJ GK & The Mix Kid aka The Parana Brothers

1998 - 1998 Sounds From The South

2006 - Now Deja Vue

2007 - Now Long Hall Productions Limited (LHP)

2007 - Now LHP Studios

2008 - Now LHP Records

2009 - Now LHP Productions & LHP Publishing

He has also produced a number of remixes, mega and minimix
...Read More
Born: 1972, Southampton, UK
Alternative names: DJ GK.
Snapshot: An artist with 15 releases, a member of 4 groups, and credited twice on others' music.

The "k"'s musical connections:

1988 - 1995 DJ GK & The Mix Kid aka The Parana Brothers

1998 - 1998 Sounds From The South

2006 - Now Deja Vue

2007 - Now Long Hall Productions Limited (LHP)

2007 - Now LHP Studios

2008 - Now LHP Records

2009 - Now LHP Productions & LHP Publishing

He has also produced a number of remixes, mega and minimixes over the years.

The "k" is currently working as one half of Deja Vue (myspace.com/dejavueuk) an electro/club/dance band as well as his new ventures in running a Long Hall Productions Limited (consisting of LHP Records, LHP Studios, LHP Productions and LHP Publishing).

In 2009 he released a solo EP called Do Not Alight This Side

He is trained in keyboard, guitar and drums. While working for Deja Vue and as a solo artist the "K" does all the studio engineering and mixing work.

The "K" is also a member of the British Computer Society, the Institute of Engineering and Technlogy, the Royal Institute and the Phonographic Performers Limited. 'Read more on Last.fm'. User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply.
bystolic generic name bystolic coupon 2013 coupons for bystolic
acheter viagra en ligne securise par paypal acheter viagra en ligne securise par paypal acheter viagra en ligne securise par paypal
buy generic cialis discount card for cialis cialis price us
free discount prescription cards crmsociety.com free cialis coupons
coupon for cialis drug discount coupons prescription coupons
free discount prescription cards link drug coupon
prescription savings card nationalautocare.com online cialis coupons
aidasol twodrunkmoms.com aida angebote
risperdal 1 mg bistromc.org risperdal vanhuksilla
motilium 1mg/ml link motilium chien
motilium 1mg/ml motilium eureka motilium chien
flibanserin buy online link flibanserin buy online
motilium et grossesse blog.hvordanvardetnu.dk motilium eureka
...Read Less

Live Dates:

The K Live Tour

Playing 1 listed Music Festivals in 2016
FestivalFestivalCountryDate
Brighton, UK 19 May - 21 May

Data on this page has been provided by http://www.last.fm, http://www.discogs.com & http://musicbrainz.org/.